Elecetion results for program representative and School of Finance

 

Dear Students,

 

The elections of the programme representatives 2018/19 have ended on Thursday, 4thOctober 2018 at 18 pm.

 

We would like to thank all the candidates for their participation. Elected are as listed:

 

School of Finance:              Luca Barbatti

 

Assessment:

English Track:                        Ezechiel Durrleman       

German Track Math:              Francesca Bosmediano Viggiani & Ivo Graf

         

Bachelor:

BWL:                                     Niels Rotthaus

LE:                                        Timon Hufschmid

VWL:                                     Frederic Koch

IA:                                        Fabio Paulitti

LAW:                                     Julia Bischof

 

Master:

MBI:                                      Laura Küng

MiMM:                                   Simon Gries

MAccFin:                                Fabian Tambour

SIM:                                      Tim Steppich

MUG:                                     Tim Ziegler

MiQuEF:                                Marius Koechlin

MIA:                                      Alina Eichrodt

MIL:                                      Julia Gruber

MLE:                                     Oliver Pestalozzi

MLAW:                                   Elena Dittli

MEcon:                                  Margaret Green   

 

PhD:

PMA:                                     Hannah Leimert

PEF:                                      Jeannine Polivka

PiF:                                       Alois Weigand

DIA:                                      Simon Pistor

DOK:                                     Flavio Tschopp     

DLS:                                     Dario Buschor

 

Further Training:

Wirtschaftspädagogik:             Lisa Strub

Data Science Fundamentals:   Paul Stephan

 

The results of the election are accessible through here. The appeal deadline runs until Friday, 19th October 2018, 18:00.

 

We congratulate the elected representatives and wish them successful year in the Student Parliament